2015

Members, Local 926 is now accepting dues via PayPal.  You can pay with your PayPal account, or a debit or credit card.  If you would like to pay your dues please use the button below. If your not sure of how much your dues are, please call the office to confirm.  Dues are currently $150.00 a quarter (this started July 1, 2015).

WE ARE UNABLE TO ACCEPT YOUR DUES IF YOU ARE SUSPENDED WORK WITH THE DISTRICT COUNCIL, OR IF YOU ARE SUSPENDED WITH THE LOCAL.  IF YOU MAKE A PAYMENT AND YOU ARE SUSPENDED, YOUR PAYMENT WILL BE REFUNDED TO YOU!

UBC ID Number

 

Local 926 offers Automatic payments for your Quartely Dues. You can set up a Debit or Credit card to pay your dues automatically.

Print the attached form and mail it to-Credit-Card-Authorization-form

Local 926

373 96th Street

Basement Level

Brooklyn,NY 11209

 

VISION UPDATE

As you all may be aware, as of January 1, 2015 the New York City District Council will be implementing Vision coverage back to members . When this new coverage takes effect, Local 926 will no longer be providing members Vision coverage through VSP because we are unable to hold two vision plans simultaneously.

 

Election Information

Nominations were held November 17, 2015 for three Trial Committee Members.

These three members were nominated and ran unopposed. 

Their positions take effect January 1, 2016.

James Foster – Louis Ruocco – Luigi Regina

Congratulations!

Election Information

Nominations were held January 20, 2015 for Recording Secretary, Warden and Delegate.

Recording -Secretary Salvatore Cafisi -Ran Unopposed

Warden- Joseph Pisano- Ran Unopposed

Delegate- Andrew Monje-Ran Unopposed

Congratulations!

 

Election Information

Nominations for Executive Board were held on May 20, 2014

President, vice President, Recording Secretary, Financial Secretary, Treasurer, Conductor , Warden and (3) Three trustees and (3) three trial committee men.

President Salvatore Tagliaferro, Vice President Martin Tuozzo, Recording Secretary Salvatore Cafisi, Financial Secretary Joseph Albanese, Treasurer  Carl Morris, Trustee Dominick Giglio, Trustee Sherene Cheek, Trustee Luigi Regina, Conductor  Glenford Smart, Warden  Joseph Pisano and (3) Trial Committee Members:  Louis Ruocco, Luigi Regina and Edward Johnson.

 

We like to Thank all The Delegates that served on the board for all your hard work and dedication.

Nominations were held on May 21, 2013— The Following members ran unopposed.

Congratulations to the Delegates to the Council

Salvatore Tagliaferro

Martin Tuozzo

Joseph Albanese

Joseph DiNapoli

Danny Dunbar

Edward Johnson

Glenford Smart

Scott Seltzer

Executive Committee Member

Joseph Sabatino

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO lOCAL 926 Members

HONORARY MEMBERS 2015 (50 YEARS OF SERVICE)

G A Budischewsky

Roger Freeman

Erling Lervik

Frank Provenzano

Louis Treglia

Harry Wilson

 

1st Year Apprentice Members 2015- Congratulations !!!!!!!!!          

          Willsevans Allard, Marshall Anderson, Derek Auyeung, Eurton Baker, Shevoy Bleary-Murdock, Candice Brown, Cory Brown, Christopher Calabrese, Peter Chan, Kevin Cheng, Isaiah Clark- Jones, Timothy Coleman, Kent Cuzco, Lawrence Ellington- Farley, Antonio Fattorusso, Christopher Figueroa,Kareem Garcia, Ling- Mei Garcia, Maurice George, Jason Hernandez, Michael Huachi, Shaquan Johnson, Joseph Lafronza, Amir Lukovic, Shardae Mackey, Gregory Maffia, Denise Mignott, Anthony Muldrow, Robert Parris, Hendley Peters, Jose Pou, Robery Purdy, Davon Roberson, Sterling Rodriguez, Isaiah Rogers, Angel Rosario, Brandon Sanchez, Randy Sanchez, Rayvon Sterling, Glen Stewart Jr., Christopher Stuart, Larry Sylvester, Michael Teta, Alexander Tineo, Martin Tuozzo Jr.,  Jamar Verwayne, Zayanahla Vines, Akeem Walker, Louis Wolynski, Fitim Zenelaj      

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *